Town Officials - Elected

   Moderator
Barbara Piselli                        2021

   Town Clerk
Ilene B. Twiss                         2023
  
   Selectmen
Todd Moreschi                        2021
Kosta E. Prentakis                  2021
Timothy P. Houten                   2022
Richard W. Kassiotis, Jr.          2022
Brian M. Cresta                       2023

   Constable
Paul F. Armitage                    2022    

   Board of Assessors
Deborah J. Carbone             2021
Toula Guarino                       2022
Jeffrey P. Garber                   2023

   Elementary School Committee
Fred Clapp                             2021
Kristen Richardson                 2021
Natasha M. Bansfield              2022
Jennifer Lynne Pesce             2022
Kristina A. Esposito                2023

   Regional School Committee
Joseph Ciampa                      2021
Arete H. Pascucci                   2022
Tasha R. Cooper                    2023
Kosta E. Prentakis                  2023      


    Planning Board
David M. McGlone                                       2021
Brian York                                                    2022
Nicholas Bonugli                                          2023
Brian J. Carroll                                             2024
Jeffrey P. Garber                                          2025

      Electric Light Commission
James W. Kelley                                         2021
Timothy P. Houten                                      2021
Charles S. Clinch, III                                   2022
James J. Carbone                                      2023
Frank W. Twiss                                           2023

   Library Trustees
Gretchen Hover Moreschi                          2021
Donna Bambury                                         2021
Melissa L. Stankus                                     2022
George M. Cumming, Jr                             2023
Maria J. Paikos-Hantzis                              2023   

   Housing Authority
Karen McCafferty                                     2021
Arthur Bernadino                                      2021
Douglas LeColst                                       2024       
Maria J. Paikos-Hantzis                             2025
Ilene Twiss (State Apptd.)                         2010







                                                                     
                                                                


 
                                                                   as of 7/10/2020